SRB2 Message Board

SRB2 Message Board (https://mb.srb2.org/index.php)
-   Help (https://mb.srb2.org/forumdisplay.php?f=53)
-   -   Loops Using Slopes in 2.1? (https://mb.srb2.org/showthread.php?t=44571)

Chops 02-27-2019 12:53 PM

Loops Using Slopes in 2.1?
 
Hey, i recently figured out how to use slopes and i wanted to know if its even possible. unfortunately, the only form posts about loops dates back to 2010-2009 when presumably slopes didn't exist.

So is it possible to make loops without making zoom tubes or would i need something like classic.wad or an .exe modification?

MK.exe 02-27-2019 06:14 PM

Basically No.

You can make loops but it won't work without zoom tubes/scripts.


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:41 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.